Pick what you want to build. Get the ranked stack.
Ranked with transparent criteria. Real builds coming.
Latest updates
See all- Rank changeVercelScore 7.4 → 7.2, still #1 in Build a customer-support agent
- Rank changeRenderScore 6.6 → 7.0, now #2 in Build a customer-support agent
- Rank changeCloudflare WorkersMoved from #2 to #3 in Build a customer-support agent
- Tool verifiedBetter AuthTool details verified
- Tool verifiedBolt.newTool details verified
- Use case reviewedBuild a customer-support agentRanked stack reviewed
- Use case reviewedBuild a deep-research agentRanked stack reviewed
- Tool verifiedClaude Opus 5.5Tool details verified
Top picks per layer
Weighted scores out of 10 for Build a customer-support agent. Unverified criteria are capped.
Framework
- Rank 1: LangGraph7.6 of 10
- Rank 2: OpenAI Agents SDK7.2 of 10
- Rank 3: Vercel AI SDK7.0 of 10
Model
- Rank 1: Claude Haiku 5.57.4 of 10
- Rank 2: Claude Sonnet 5.57.1 of 10
- Rank 3: GPT-6.1 Sol6.0 of 10
Knowledge
- Rank 1: Supabase (pgvector)7.5 of 10
- Rank 2: Qdrant7.5 of 10
- Rank 3: Pinecone7.0 of 10
Tools
- Rank 1: Intercom MCP server7.3 of 10
- Rank 2: Stripe MCP server7.0 of 10
- Rank 3: Zendesk MCP server (community)4.6 of 10
Evals
- Rank 1: Langfuse8.0 of 10
- Rank 2: LangSmith7.1 of 10
- Rank 3: Braintrust6.8 of 10
Hosting
- Rank 1: Vercel7.2 of 10
- Rank 2: Render7.0 of 10
- Rank 3: Cloudflare Workers6.9 of 10
Show as table
| Layer | Rank | Tool | Score (of 10) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Framework | #1 | LangGraph | 7.6 |
| Framework | #2 | OpenAI Agents SDK | 7.2 |
| Framework | #3 | Vercel AI SDK | 7.0 |
| Model | #1 | Claude Haiku 5.5 | 7.4 |
| Model | #2 | Claude Sonnet 5.5 | 7.1 |
| Model | #3 | GPT-6.1 Sol | 6.0 |
| Knowledge | #1 | Supabase (pgvector) | 7.5 |
| Knowledge | #2 | Qdrant | 7.5 |
| Knowledge | #3 | Pinecone | 7.0 |
| Tools | #1 | Intercom MCP server | 7.3 |
| Tools | #2 | Stripe MCP server | 7.0 |
| Tools | #3 | Zendesk MCP server (community) | 4.6 |
| Evals | #1 | Langfuse | 8.0 |
| Evals | #2 | LangSmith | 7.1 |
| Evals | #3 | Braintrust | 6.8 |
| Hosting | #1 | Vercel | 7.2 |
| Hosting | #2 | Render | 7.0 |
| Hosting | #3 | Cloudflare Workers | 6.9 |
Use cases
Filter use cases
Category
Difficulty
Status
No filters applied.
Showing 10 of 10 use cases
Agents
Agents · Large · Coming soon
Build a browser-automation agentLog in, fill forms and extract data from websites reliably.Agents · Medium · Coming soon
Set up a coding agent for your repoGive an agent safe access to your codebase, issues and CI to ship PRs.Agents · Medium
Build a customer-support agentAnswer customer questions from your docs/tickets and hand off to a human when unsure.6 layers · top score 8.0
Agents · Medium · Coming soon
Run a private, local-first agentRun an agent fully on your own hardware with no data leaving the machine.Agents · Medium
Build a deep-research agentSearch the web and sources, read them, and return a cited report.6 layers · top score 8.0
Agents · Large · Coming soon
Build a phone/voice agentAnswer or make calls, understand speech, act, and speak back with low latency.
Vibe coding
Game dev
Game dev · Large · Coming soon
Add AI NPCs to a gameGive NPCs dialogue, memory and voice at runtime within a cost budget.Game dev · Small · Coming soon
Game-jam asset pipelineProduce sprites/3D, SFX and music fast and consistently for a jam game.
Tech
Tech · Medium · Coming soon
Build an internal knowledge assistant (RAG)Let a team ask questions over private docs with access control.