Skip to content
StackCook

Pick what you want to build. Get the ranked stack.

Ranked with transparent criteria. Real builds coming.

Build a customer-support agent: Top pick per layer
  1. Framework: LangGraph, score 7.6
  2. Model: Claude Haiku 5.5, score 7.4
  3. Knowledge: Supabase (pgvector), score 7.5
  4. Tools: Intercom MCP server, score 7.3
  5. Evals: Langfuse, score 8.0
  6. Hosting: Vercel, score 7.2

Latest updates

See all

Top picks per layer

Weighted scores out of 10 for Build a customer-support agent. Unverified criteria are capped.

Top 3 tools per layer: Build a customer-support agent

Framework

  1. Rank 1: LangGraph7.6 of 10
  2. Rank 2: OpenAI Agents SDK7.2 of 10
  3. Rank 3: Vercel AI SDK7.0 of 10

Model

  1. Rank 1: Claude Haiku 5.57.4 of 10
  2. Rank 2: Claude Sonnet 5.57.1 of 10
  3. Rank 3: GPT-6.1 Sol6.0 of 10

Knowledge

  1. Rank 1: Supabase (pgvector)7.5 of 10
  2. Rank 2: Qdrant7.5 of 10
  3. Rank 3: Pinecone7.0 of 10

Tools

  1. Rank 1: Intercom MCP server7.3 of 10
  2. Rank 2: Stripe MCP server7.0 of 10
  3. Rank 3: Zendesk MCP server (community)4.6 of 10

Evals

  1. Rank 1: Langfuse8.0 of 10
  2. Rank 2: LangSmith7.1 of 10
  3. Rank 3: Braintrust6.8 of 10

Hosting

  1. Rank 1: Vercel7.2 of 10
  2. Rank 2: Render7.0 of 10
  3. Rank 3: Cloudflare Workers6.9 of 10
Show as table
Top 3 tools per layer: Build a customer-support agent
LayerRankToolScore (of 10)
Framework#1LangGraph7.6
Framework#2OpenAI Agents SDK7.2
Framework#3Vercel AI SDK7.0
Model#1Claude Haiku 5.57.4
Model#2Claude Sonnet 5.57.1
Model#3GPT-6.1 Sol6.0
Knowledge#1Supabase (pgvector)7.5
Knowledge#2Qdrant7.5
Knowledge#3Pinecone7.0
Tools#1Intercom MCP server7.3
Tools#2Stripe MCP server7.0
Tools#3Zendesk MCP server (community)4.6
Evals#1Langfuse8.0
Evals#2LangSmith7.1
Evals#3Braintrust6.8
Hosting#1Vercel7.2
Hosting#2Render7.0
Hosting#3Cloudflare Workers6.9

Use cases

Filter use cases

Category
Difficulty
Status
No filters applied.

Showing 10 of 10 use cases

Agents

Vibe coding

Game dev

  • Game dev · Large · Coming soon

    Add AI NPCs to a game
    Give NPCs dialogue, memory and voice at runtime within a cost budget.
  • Game dev · Small · Coming soon

    Game-jam asset pipeline
    Produce sprites/3D, SFX and music fast and consistently for a jam game.

Tech

  • Tech · Medium · Coming soon

    Build an internal knowledge assistant (RAG)
    Let a team ask questions over private docs with access control.